U.S IMMIGRANT VISA | TYPES OF U.S IMMIGRANT VISA - SG VISA

U.S IMMIGRANT VISA | TYPES OF U.S IMMIGRANT VISA

US-based immigrant visas are being used by the Vietnamese Government and attract many people with a wide variety of inquiries about their records, procedures and procedures.

Visa for permanent residence

  • IR1 / CR1: Spouse of US Citizen.

The applicant must be a spouse lawfully married to a US citizen. Accordingly, the petition will be opened for approval after obtaining a marriage certificate. Guarantors must be 18 years of age or older and living in the United States. The duration of this guarantee depends on the time and the case, and lasts from 4 to 8 months.

  • IR2 / CR2: Child or child of US citizen spouse, single child, under 21

Under IR-2 or CR-2, the applicant can sponsor a spouse of a US citizen if the child is still single and under 21 years old, the stepchild is only considered if the relationship The spouses of US citizens are established before their 18th birthday. Waiting time is also dependent on the time and conditions can be from 1 to 10 years.

  • IR3: Adopted by US Citizens

  • IR4: US adoptive child (adopted in the United States)

  • IR5: Parent or stepparent of a US citizen

US citizens age 21 and older may apply for a parent or step parent under IR-5 status. Fathers or stepmothers are eligible for permanent residence only when their marriage is with the father. or the biological mother of the sponsor is established before the sponsor is 18 years of age. In cases where the guarantor has been legally adopted, the guarantor may not guarantee the birth of the child. Each resident applicant must have a separate guarantee record. Waiting time for interviews is 1 – 2 years.

  • K1: The bride (citizen) of the United States.

US citizens can sponsor their K-1 fiancé when both have legal status to marry, the sponsor and the fiancée must meet face-to-face within the United States. Last 2 years. The applicant must be married to the sponsor within 90 days of the date the spouse arrives in the United States with the fiancee.

Once married to the sponsor, the fiancé will move to permanent residence in the United States. The waiting period is from 7 to 10 months.

  • K3: Spouse and children of spouse of US citizen.

KH must be a legal spouse of a US citizen, while waiting for approval of the IR-1 or CR-1 guarantee application, he / she may apply for a non-permanent visa for temporary reunification with his / her spouse. in 2 years time. At the same time, applicants may apply for a K-4 visa for their spouse’s children under the condition that their children are single and under 21 years of age.

Immigrant visa for family members

  • F1: Single bachelor of US citizens.

This is an area for children over 21 years of age and single citizens of the United States, if during the visa application period and awaiting the review of the marriage, the records will be converted into F-3 and USCIS will open again. F-3 head

  • F2A: Permanent Resident and Single Person under 21 years of Permanent Resident.

This is a sponsorship for spouses and dependent children under the age of 21 of a permanent resident (a person who has been immigrant but not a US citizen). A bail visa may include a spouse or husband and children of permanent residents.

  • V: Nonimmigrant visas for Permanent Residents and their under-21s to go to the United States awaiting the F2A immigrant visa petition.

This is a nonimmigrant visa for spouses and single children under the age of 21 of the Permanent Resident to go to the United States for a F2A Resident Immigrant Visa. However, to obtain a V visa, your application must meet certain requirements of the US Consulate.

  • F2B: Single person over 21 years of Permanent Resident.

This is a visa for single children, over 21 years of permanent residence. Please note that the application will not be effective if the applicant is married prior to the date the US Citizen Guarantee is issued.

  • F3: The married child of a US citizen.

I have a family of US citizens. Your spouse and children under 21 years of age may apply for a visa based on the applicant’s application.

  • F4: Brother and sister of US citizens.

A US citizen or sibling will be eligible to apply for a bail bond under the condition that the sponsor (US citizen) is 21 years of age or older. In addition, your spouse and children under age 21 will be eligible for a visa based on the applicant’s application.

Visa based Employment Based Programs

For immigrant visas to work, a US bail company requires a special job offer to apply for a US visa. Work visas consist of 5 categories. It may be necessary to have a US Department of Labor certification and a petition filed at the US Department of Immigration for visa applications.

  • E1 / EB1: Employee Priority

  • E2 / EB2: Expert with high degree

  • E3 / EB3: Work Settle

Settlement is a US residency program that is available to applicants who are willing to work for US businesses for a minimum of one year. The program is suitable for many people when the conditions of participation do not require as high and difficult as the other. The EB3 program is clearly regulated and there are small programs available for many groups.

  • E4 / EB4: Special visas

  • E5 / EB5: US Immigration

Settlement Investment is a settlement program for investors seeking to expand their investments into the United States. At the same time offer the opportunity to settle the whole family of investors in the United States. EB5 Housing Investment Law is clearly defined in terms of conditions that investors need to meet in order to participate in the program.